Trading Costs

FX majors

MARKETSpreads As Low AsMINIMUM LOT SIZE1 point =MARGIN
AUD/USD0,80,010,00015,00%
EUR/CHF1,90,010,00013,33%
EUR/GBP0,80,010,00013,33%
EUR/JPY0,90,010,013,33%
EUR/USD0,60,010,00013,33%
EUR/GBP0,80,010,00013,33%
GBP/JPY20,010,013,33%
GBP/USD10,010,00013,33%
NZD/USD1,60,010,00015,00%
USD/CAD1,80,010,00013,33%
USD/CHF0,90,010,00013,33%
USD/JPY0,80,010,013,33%

FX minors

CURRENCY PAIRSpreads As Low AsMINIMUM LOT SIZE1 POINT =MARGIN
AUD/CAD20,10,00015,00%
AUD/CHF2,40,10,00015,00%
AUD/JPY1,90,10,015,00%
AUD/NZD30,10,00015,00%
CAD/CHF30,10,00013,33%
CAD/JPY20,10,013,33%
CHF/JPY2,90,10,013,33%
EUR/AUD2,60,10,00015,00%
EUR/CAD3,20,10,00013,33%
EUR/NZD50,10,00015,00%
GBP/AUD2,90,10,00015,00%
GBP/CAD3,70,10,00013,33%
GBP/CHF30,10,00013,33%
GBP/HKD250,10,00015,00%
GBP/NZD4,90,10,00015,00%
GBP/ZAR1900,10,00015,00%
NZD/CAD2,50,10,00015,00%
NZD/CHF40,10,00015,00%
NZD/JPY20,10,015,00%
USD/HKD100,10,00015,00%
USD/SGD4,70,10,00015,00%

FX emerging

CURRENCY PAIRSpreads As Low AsMINIMUM LOT SIZETICK SIZEMARGIN REQUIREMENT FROM
EUR/CZK300,10,0015,00%
EUR/HUF3810,015,00%
EUR/PLN280,10,00015,00%
EUR/ZAR1200,10,00015,00%
GBP/CZK380,10,0015,00%
SGD/JPY50,10,015,00%
USD/CNH110,10,00015,00%
USD/CZK240,10,0015,00%
USD/HUF370,10,015,00%
USD/MXN900,10,00015,00%
USD/PLN440,10,00015,00%
USD/RON600,10,00015,00%
USD/TRY100,10,00015,00%
USD/ZAR1050,10,00015,00%

Table notes

Upcoming trading holidays & closures

Stay ahead of any holidays and events that may affect trading hours. Please take note that these vary by region and market, and may mean some instruments' hours close early, open late, or are unavailable altogether.

View upcoming holidays & closures

The above information was correct at the time of publication, but it is subject to change without prior warning

The above information was correct at the time of publication, but it is subject to change without prior warning